Back to Clerk
LINE

Recording
LINE
Mining Claims
LINE
Open Range
LINE
Election/Voter Registration
LINE
*PCP Lists
*
*Current Voters' Pamphlet
*
*Official Ballot Drop Site Locations
*
*Election Filing Information & Forms
*
*Election Information
*
*Upcoming Elections
*
*Election Results & Voter Turnout
*
*Local Races & Measures-May 18, 2021
*
*Voter Registration Data
*
*Oregon Secretary of State Link
*
*Past Election Results
*
*Register to Vote Link
*
*Josephine County Precinct Lists
*
*Election Maps
*
*Political Signs
LINE
Past Elections
LINE
Marriage Licenses
LINE
Passports
LINE
Board of Property Tax Appeals
LINE
Domestic Partnership
LINE

Documents and Forms
LINE
500 NW Sixth Street, RM 170
Grants Pass, OR 97526
Phone: (541) 474-5240
Fax: (541) 474-5246
Email: 
Hours: 8:30-12:00 & 1:00-4:00, Monday - Friday. ***Passport Applications & Marriage Licenses Accepted 8:30-11:45 & 1:00-3:45, Monday - Friday.
Local Races & Measures

May 18, 2021 Special Election

 

LOCAL RACES & CANDIDATE FILINGS

Grants Pass School District #7
Position #3
Gary Richardson
Chelsea Daugherty
Position #4
Debbie Brownell
Matthew Swanson
Position #5
Cassie Wilkins
Kari Bassett
Position #7
Brenda Aguilera
Casey Durbin
C. Todd Neville
Three Rivers School District
Zone #1
Jenn Searle
Mark J. Seligman
Zone #3
Rich Halstead
Jim Thorpe
Zone #5
Rick Nelson
Jennifer Johnstun

Rogue Community College
Zone #2
Carol L. Scherf
Robert Schaller
Pat Fahey
Ronald Gordon
Zone #3
Zone #6
Roger W. Stokes
Zone #7
Maria Ramos Underwood

Illinois Valley Rural Fire Protection District
Position #1
Linda J. Naydol
Position #2
Richard R. Bouchard
Position #3
Michelle Binker
Position #5-(2 year unexpired term)
Cheryl Johnson

Williams Rural Fire Protection District
Position #1-(2 year unexpired term)
Heather Glass
Position #3
Claudia Pratt
Position #4
Bill Ertel
Position #5
Wes Nevotti

Wolf Creek Rural Fire Protection District
Position #1
Brian A Carlton
Position #3
Peter Kleine
Dale Bloom
Position #4
Tom Barber

Kerby Water District
Position #1
Geraldine G. McLean
Position #2
Adrienne E. Lilley
Position #3

Merlin/North Valley Sanitary District
Position #1
Position #2-(2 year unexpired term)
Position #3

Merlin Park District
Position #1
Dawna K. Bowman
Position #2
Lynda Spangler
Position #4-(2 year unexpired term)
Position #5
Jan Slusser


Josephine Community Library District
Position #1
Catherine Healy
Rachele Selvig
Position #2
Laurel Samson


Josephine Independent Rural Fire Protection District-(Proposed)
Position #1  
Ron Smith   
Jeff Hollenbeck                               
Position #2
Coen Beorn Ellenwood
John West
Dorothy Yetter
Position #3
John W. Peterson
Mark F. Jones
Position #4
Paul Porner
Ron Ruby
Randy W. Benetti, Sr. 
Position #5
Danny Kahler
Rick Dryer

Applegate Rural Fire District #9-Filed in Jackson County
Position #4
Rob Underwood
Michael Parker
Position #5
Jeff Hoxsey
Josette Brault
Doug Stewart


Southern Oregon Education Service District-Filed in Jackson County
Zone 1
Mary Middleton
Zone 2
Justin Wright
LOCAL MEASURES

 

17.97 City of GP-Three-year City Police & Fire Local Option Tax

17.98 Proposed Josephine Independent Rural Fire Protection District

17.99 TRSD-Bonds to improve student safety, programs and school facilities

 Measure Argument Filing Period: Upon measure filing - March 22, 2021
 
 
 
District: Filing Deadline-3/18/2021
Measure numbers for district referrals are assigned when the the Governing Body of the District files form SEL 803 (Notice of District Measure Election) with the county elections department. Form SEL 803 is filed after the ballot title challenge period ends. Any voter dissatisfied with the ballot title may petition the circuit court to review the ballot title. Notices are removed from this section after the 7 day ballot title challenge period has ended.

 

         


If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box ©1998-2021 Version 5.12.7